Congratulations to Our Texas Auction Academy Graduates!


2017 June Graduates(Bottom to Top– L to R) (Row 1 Sitting) Caleb Harang, Houston, TX; Johnny Bravo, Houston, TX; Andrea Conner, McKinney, TX; Lynn McMaster, Conroe, TX; Bridget Galvez, ; Ann The Woodlands, TX; Paula Robnett, Houston, TX; Heather Niemtschk, McQueeney, TX; Cheri Boots-Sutton, Instructor, Frisco, TX; Tammy Tisland, Guest Instructor, Bemidji, MN; Lori Jones, School Administrator; (Row 2) Mike Jones, School Director; Mike Brandly, Guest Instructor, Ohio; Randy Lee Maldonado, Corpus Christi, TX; Kenneth “Tres” Nelson, Lebanon, TN; Jeb Hogan, Franklin, TX; Monty Carlton, Augusta, GA; T. Deon Warner, Houston, TX; Kurt Wilbur, Richardson, TX; Colin Weatherwax, Heartland, TX; Cody Cooper, Melbourne, AR; Jack Fox, Lebanon, TN; Colton Burns, Emory, TX; Chris Gunn, Powderly, TX; Scott Swenson, Instructor, Austin, TX; (Row 3) Randy Livingston, Avon Park, FL; Ryan Driggers, Campbell, TX; Kendall Litchfield, Greenville, TX;  Tanner Turner, Idabel, OK; Layton Schur, Plainview, TX; Brett Moriarty, Bryan, TX; Edward Newton, Collierville, TN; Austin White, Midlothian, TX; Hunter Snow, Malakoff, TX; Justin Wallace, Krum, TX; Dakota Billingsley, Evening Shade, AR.

Congratulations to Our Texas Auction Academy Graduates!

2017 February Graduates(Bottom to Top– L to R) (Row 1 Sitting) Jerri Glover, Amarillo, TX; Sherry Steward-Benson, Denison, TX; Qadra Evans, Longmont, CO; Dean Wolfe, Anna, TX; Kent Prince, Plano, TX; Ann Dickerson, Little Elm, TX; Casey Ross, Frisco, TX; Carrie Fruge’, Austin, TX; Meg Earnest, Fort Worth, TX; Lori Jones, School Administrator; (Row 2) Scott Swenson, Instructor, Austin, TX; Rich Schur, Instructor, Monument, CO; Joshua Fitzgerald, Arlington, TX; Ceasar Alba, El Paso, TX; Justin Huckabay, Odessa, TX; Dan Calnon, Rockwall, TX; Levi Allen, McKinney, TX; Vernon Benson, Denison, TX; Buck Hutchens, Vici, OK; Ryan Green, Holland, TX; Joe Mitchell, Jr., Marthaville, LA; William McCarty, Tomball, TX; Damon Gilmore, Houston, TX; Mike Jones, School Director (Row 3) David Lance, Alma, MI; Paul Smith, Amarillo, TX; Adam Huvar, Pipe Creek, TX; Allen Fuchs, Santa Rosa, NM; Les Graham, Whitesboro, TX; Tim Dietz, Brasstown, NC; Colt Adams, Palacios, TX; Billy Lodermeier, Tuscola, TX; Richard Balluch, Wills Point, TX; Jay McCown, Luling, TX; Jake Long, Brady, TX; Mike White, Dekalb, TX.

Congratulations to Our Texas Auction Academy Graduates!

group-pic-oct-2016

2016 October Graduates(Bottom to Top– L to R) (Row 1 Sitting) Jeff McCon, Ponchatoula, LA; Lori Jones, School Administrator; Kim Daniels, Gentry, AR; Adrianna Brown, Venus, TX; Rachel Dymond, Boyd, TX; Melissa Gorham, Las Cruces, NM; (Row 2) Rich Schur, Instructor, Monument, CO; Mike Jones, School Director; Cyril Johnson, N. Richland Hills, TX; Randy Jones, Lake Jackson, TX; Casey Pearson, Millsap, TX; Daniel Lewis, Paris, TX; Steven Ballard, Waxahachie, TX; Ken Murray, Bastrop, TX; Everett Williams, Austin, TX; James Gregory, Bacliff, TX; (Row 3) Judith Scott, Mabank, TX; Jason Intini, Walworth, NY; Tanner Smith, South Houston, TX; Jesse Harville, Jefferson, TX; Ron Giles, Healdton, OK; Jeff Lewis, Jacksboro, TX; Roy Stringer, Clarksville, TX; Britt Roman, Corsicana, TX; Barron Carwell, Palestine, TX.

Congratulations to Our Texas Auction Academy Graduates!

june-2016-grads-photo
2016 June Graduates(Bottom to Top– L to R) (Row 1 Sitting) Nolan Bell, Guest Instructor; Lea Anne Hulsey, Amarillo, TX; Julie Gallaway, Belton, TX; Thomas Gallaway, Belton, TX; Lori Smith, Dallas, TX; Yi Mei, St. Petersburg, FL; Kamil J. Nowakowski, Hickory Hills, IL; Eddie Burbank, Lewisville, TX; Burnell Cotlon, New Orleans, LA; Christopher Sund, Sparta, WI; AnnaLyssa Holliday, Sparta, WI; Jimmie Dean Coffey, Instructor, Bloomington, IN (Row 2) Montie Davis, Instructor, Keller, TX; Brandon Harker, Guest Instructor, Ocala, FL; Ed Gage, Round Top, TX; Steve Rodriguez, Clinton OK; Hunter Lee, Tomball, TX; Tom Cockburn, Austin, TX; Gary Roseberry, The Colony, TX; Gregory Drake, Katy, TX; Kyle Liner, Orchard, TX; Kaleb Heard, Odessa, TX; Andres Lopez, Mokena, IL; Dustin Wood, Mansfield, TX; Jake Cunningham, Sulphur Springs, TX; Riley Mussett, Idabel, OK; Duane Korenek, El Campo, TX; Lori Jones, School Administrator; Mike Jones, School Director; (Row 3) Ryan Robertson, Bakersfield, CA; Sixto Paiz, Lubbock, TX; Brandon Cox, San Angelo, TX; Kinney Lester, Bryan, TX; Cullen Beck, Flatonia, TX; Jacob Long, Terrel, TX; Donald Kelley, Jr., Mission, TX; Craig Hounsel, Mansfield, TX; Jack Goddard, Idaho Falls, ID; Luke Maurer, Hollsoppie, PA; Timmy Lester, Paris, TX; David “Doc” Kunselman, Lubbock, TX; Jimmie Wilson, Forney, TX.

Congratulations to Our Texas Auction Academy Graduates!

TAA-Grad-Pic-Feb-2016
2016 February Graduates(Bottom to Top– L to R) (Row 1 Sitting) Brandon Harker, Guest Instructor; Seth Holt, Amarillo, TX; Christopher Baran, Olney, TX; Monica Garcia, San Antonio, TX; Anna Carroll Gregory, Thomasville, GA; Rebecca Roe, Houston, TX; Vicki Lister, Hondo, TX; Amy Clendennen, Maxwell, TX; Erin E. Van Evera-Welch, Midland, TX; Kent Willmott, Palestine, TX; Nolan Bell, Guest Instructor, College Station, TX; Montie Davis, Instructor, Keller, TX; (Row 2) Rich Schur, Instructor, Monument, CO; Darvin Nix, Big Cabin, OK; Phillip Woolls, Sour Lake, TX; Pastor Jerry Mathews, Cleveland, TX; Kasey Calvin, Waller, TX; Bill Snyder, Colleyville, TX; John B. Jones, Plano, TX; Dennis Brink, Joshua, TX; Paul Skrivanek, Spring, TX; John Gregory, Thomasville, GA; Harold Murdock, Burkburnett, TX; J.C. McCann, Ponder, TX; Ace Endres, Oologah, OK; Nick Blackmon, Holdenville, OK; Lori Jones, School Administrator; Mike Jones, School Director;  (Row 3) David Dilbeck, Houston, TX; Michael Stewart, Houston, TX; Augustus Priest, Austin, TX; Jon Sadler, Leonard, TX; Lee Carpenter, Houston, TX; Gary Hubbell, Hotchkiss, CO; Trent Bilberry, Elida, NM; Colby Priest, San Marco, TX; Brad Francis, Borger, TX; Wyatt Spencer, Corning, CA;  Conner Mathews, Cleveland, TX; Brian Woodrum, Edgewood, TX; Darren Mendez, Leonard, TX.

Congratulations to Our Texas Auction Academy Graduates!

Oct-2015-Grads-Photo
2015 October Graduates(Bottom to Top– L to R) (Row 1 Sitting) Trina Moneypenny, Surprise, AZ; Brandy Martinez, El Paso, TX; Darla Boettcher,  Pittsburg, TX; Nolan Bell, College Station, TX; Brandon Harker, Guest Speaker, Ocala, FL; Montie Davis, Instructor, Keller, TX; Lori Jones, School Administrator; Mike Jones, School Director; Wendy Lambert, Guest Instructor, Coppell, TX; Mat Mathews, Special Guest; Tiffany Cooksey; Port Arthur, TX; Heather Reynolds, Barry, IL; (Row 2) Megan Hammond, Brookings, SD; Diego Medina, Richardson, TX; Bart Kickhoefer, Glen Rose, TX; Mark McClure, Cleburne, TX; Erik Tussey, Sulphur Springs, TX; Jason Little, Lewisville, TX; W. Bruce Cathie, Gaithersburg, MD; Chris Ronquillo, Willis, TX; Evan Armitt, Arlington, TX; David C. Fry, Cherokee, TX; Arturo Martinez, El Paso, TX; Danny Winston, Lafayette, LA; Ricardo Velazquez, Austin, TX; Jason Buford, The Colony, TX; Amy Stanley, Talco, TX; Melissa Falls, Cedar Park, TX (Row 3) Clay Washington, Childress, TX; Joseph Sidawi, Joshua, TX; Douglas Smith, Quinlan, TX; Brandon Gary, Azle, TX; Roger Howeth, Hurst, TX; Jimmy Bland, Argyle, TX; Chad Johnson, Trophy Club, TX; Aaron Neely, Jennings, LA; Dorian Gregoire, Round Rock, TX; Angus Adams, Sugarland, TX; Ricky Hoelscher, Kaufman, TX; Justin Grimes, Rowlett, TX; John Neves, Beaumont, TX; Rob Sanders, Farmers Branch, TX.

Congratulations to Our Texas Auction Academy Graduates!

2015-June2015 June Graduates – (Bottom to Top– L to R) (Row 1) Montie Davis, Instructor, Keller, TX; Justin Fisher, Gadsden, AL; Gil Ramirez, Houston, TX; Max Svirin, Denver, CO; Marcie Schweitzer, Parker, CO; Jacqueline Sneed, Frisco, TX; Elizabeth Greydanus, Canyon Lake, TX; Ashley Neville, Alva, OK; Jet Jones, Richardson, TX; Royce Horn, China, TX; William Horn, Nome, TX; (Row 2) Mike Jones, School Director; Lori Jones, School Administrator; Brice Sowell, Godley, TX; Houston Adams, Lufkin, TX; Adam Horne, Tuscola, TX; Tyler Rankin, Brenham, TX; Brandon Kennedy, Dallas, TX; Brad Murph, Eufaula, AL; Ray Dees, Cushing, TX; Nick Pruett, Petaluma, CA; Brad Hamilton, Keithville, LA; Johan Krahn, Seminole, TX; Kyle Pruett, Petaluma, CA; Mart Nolin, Granbury, TX; Shawn Terrel, Instructor, Kansas City, MO; (Row 3) Doak Lambert, Instructor, Coppell, TX; Matt Jones, Amarillo, TX; Cody Perkins, Whitesboro, TX; Bret Horn, Waynoka, OK; Rickey Drennan, Gilmer, TX; Mason Blackmon, College Station, TX; Charlie Bradshaw, George West, TX; Colton Hays, LaCoste, TX; David Burns, Livingston, TX; Shaun Blackmon, College Station, TX; Mitch Terrel, Alva, OK.

Congratulations to Our Texas Auction Academy Graduates!

2015-Feb-Class-Photo-a
2015 February Graduates – (Bottom to Top– L to R) (Row 1) Montie Davis, Instructor, Keller, TX; Kelly Dougherty, Centennial, CO; Kristin Anderson, Parker, CO; Rachel Hines, Aubrey, TX; Sherrian Keys, Irving, TX; Nadia Fern Capehart, Rockwall, TX; Luana Rhodes, Bryan, TX; Vanessa Jackson, Irving, TX; Cindy Towsley, Terrell, TX; Cheri Boots-Sutton, Instructor, Frisco, TX; Doak Lambert, Instructor, Coppell, TX; Scott Swenson, Instructor, Austin, TX; (Row 2) Jimmie Dean Coffey, Guest Instructor, Indianapolis, IN; Stan Craig, Katy, TX; Tyler Witt, Houston, TX; Bobby Minyard, Petoskey, MI; Lark Mason III, Canyon Lake, TX; Jeremy Miller, Fairland, OK; Billy Alexander, Justin, TX; Joshua Buford, Roanoke, TX; Bill D. Hockensmith, Frisco, TX; Jason D. Rodda, Azle, TX; Joseph Endari, Beaumont, TX; Keith Martin, Clyde, NY; Cody Malaer, Port Lavaca, TX; Carlos Delgado, Los Fresnos, TX; Dale Langley, Stillwater, OK; Josh Kirby, Lebanon, TN; David Patterson, Rockwall, TX; Lori Jones, School Administrator; Mike Jones, School Director; (Row 3) Eric B. Bellamy, Kaufman, TX; Dirk van Reenen, Amarillo, TX; James Loving, Fredericksburg, TX; Jeremy Clark, Mason, TX; Pat Lehmann, Ledbetter, TX; Tim Weinheimer, Fredericksburg, TX; Aaron Tanler, Fort Worth, TX; Mickey Gee, Wichita Falls, TX; Jerrod Cameron, Mt. Pleasant, TX; Kameron Zabojnik,Waxahachie, TX; Rick Scrivener, Union City, OK; Dennis Peters, Lake View, IA.